Madison, Georgia, USA



 


Latitude: 34.2167, Longitude: -83.35


Birth

Matches 1 to 43 of 43

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Adams ??, Henley  10 Nov 1885Madison, Georgia, USA I240070941235
2 Berryman, Maximillian M.  21 Aug 1865Madison, Georgia, USA I240066802358
3 Bray, David E.  27 Jun 1855Madison, Georgia, USA I242052700694
4 Bray, Frances J.  Abt. 1844Madison, Georgia, USA I242050500394
5 Bray, Jackson C.  Abt. 1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052635632
6 Brooks, Amanda F.  1 Sep 1840Madison, Georgia, USA I242052610678
7 Carruth, Elmira E.  14 Jun 1818Madison, Georgia, USA I242052696221
8 Chandler +, ^ Private Sterling Simeon  10 May 1834Madison, Georgia, USA I240056306703
9 Chandler + #, Elizabeth Marian  28 Sep 1861Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456049
10 Colbert, Charles M.  Abt. 1840Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751071
11 Colbert, Flemon  Abt. 1843Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751112
12 Colbert, James F.  Abt. 1839Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751434
13 Colbert, John W.  Abt. 1837Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751410
14 Colbert, Maletia  Abt. 1846Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751169
15 Colbert, Nathaniel A.  Abt. 1841Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751454
16 Colbert, Sarah A.  Abt. 1843Madison, Georgia, USA I242299751493
17 Epps, Maud Irene  4 Sep 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242052702385
18 Evans, Elizabeth Susan  29 Mar 1854Madison, Georgia, USA I242126071146
19 Gunnells, George Euel  27 Mar 1897Madison, Georgia, USA I242052702299
20 Hall, Levicy  7 Mar 1812Madison, Georgia, USA I24223463617
21 Human, Nellie Mae  16 May 1921Madison, Georgia, USA I240066803860
22 Moore, Eliza R.  Abt. 1811Madison, Georgia, USA I240193069877
23 Moore, Martha Ann  Abt. 1825Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070255
24 Moore, Mary A.  8 Jan 1818Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070079
25 Moore ??, Lucy  2 May 1812Madison, Georgia, USA I240193069982
26 Moore ??, Susan  Abt. 1813Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070019
27 Nix, Annie Mae  13 Oct 1897Madison, Georgia, USA I24223095718
28 O'Kelley, Eula  24 Feb 1887Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456060
29 O'Kelley, ^ Corporal Grover Cleveland I  28 Sep 1890Madison, Georgia, USA I242037363231
30 O'Kelley, Hoyt  30 Apr 1893Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456061
31 O'Kelley, James Anderson  30 Jan 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242077349765
32 O'Kelley, Lucille Marian  28 Oct 1902Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456050
33 O'Kelly, Ida  8 Feb 1881Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456051
34 Patten, Joyce Penelope  12 Jan 1908Madison, Georgia, USA I242126071527
35 Rice, Charles Douglas  14 Jan 1915Madison, Georgia, USA I242005893865
36 Rice, Lillie Mae  26 Apr 1883Madison, Georgia, USA I242126071292
37 Spratlin, Pope Barrow  14 Jan 1906Madison, Georgia, USA I242126071398
38 Stephens, George Melvin  19 Sep 1872Madison, Georgia, USA I242052698649
39 Stephens, John Carruth  3 Nov 1851Madison, Georgia, USA I242052696306
40 Strickland, Guy  Abt. 1915Madison, Georgia, USA I240173380978
41 Strickland, Howard Hershel I  13 Jul 1898Madison, Georgia, USA I240066793677
42 Strickland, Sue  10 Mar 1937Madison, Georgia, USA I240173384725
43 White +, Rachel Ann  27 Jan 1828Madison, Georgia, USA I240056301525

Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 53

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Belk, William Anderson  28 Jan 1902Madison, Georgia, USA I24223316118
2 Berryman, Maximillian M.  Oct 1944Madison, Georgia, USA I240066802358
3 Booth, Ella Jane  12 Jan 1915Madison, Georgia, USA I240113172353
4 Booth, James Calloway  1918Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457979
5 Booth, Lucinda Hattie  22 Feb 1943Madison, Georgia, USA I24223458009
6 Booth, Luther Augustus  21 Oct 1930Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457993
7 Booth, McRousey C.  11 Jan 1934Madison, Georgia, USA I24223458006
8 Booth, Melissa Elizabeth  Abt. 1893Madison, Georgia, USA I242006384599
9 Bray, Ezekiel  10 Jul 1892Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060491
10 Bray, John S.  29 May 1896Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060488
11 Brooks, Amanda F.  9 Sep 1925Madison, Georgia, USA I242052610678
12 Brown p??, Bennett W.  5 May 1890Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818666
13 Bryant +, Edith  Sep 1858Madison, Georgia, USA I240056312048
14 Carruth, Elmira E.  4 Sep 1855Madison, Georgia, USA I242052696221
15 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  27 Jun 1905Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
16 Chandler +, Sterling  18 Apr 1858Madison, Georgia, USA I240056311974
17 Chandler + #, Elizabeth Marian  5 Oct 1909Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456049
18 Christain, Nancy Marrie  30 Sep 1944Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460092
19 Christian, Benjamin Calvin  Aug 1893Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457140
20 Christian, Dexter Ann  13 Jan 1966Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460093
21 Christian, Mary Elizabeth  27 Feb 1903Madison, Georgia, USA I24223463658
22 Christian, Mary Hunt  26 Oct 1903Madison, Georgia, USA I24223461542
23 Christian, Thomas Frank  16 May 1906Madison, Georgia, USA I242050409514
24 Christian, William H.  5 Feb 1909Madison, Georgia, USA I24223461547
25 Christian +, Franklin  Aft. 11 Aug 1870Madison, Georgia, USA I24223461540
26 Colbert, Phillip P.  Bef. 3 Jan 1836Madison, Georgia, USA I242065356271
27 Evans, Elizabeth Susan  8 Mar 1930Madison, Georgia, USA I242126071146
28 Garrison, Sarah Jane  19 Mar 1934Madison, Georgia, USA I242045416271
29 Guest, Emory Baylis  29 Jan 1942Madison, Georgia, USA I242045416240
30 Hall, Louisa G.  11 Feb 1910Madison, Georgia, USA I242050409518
31 Hammond, Ida Jane  28 Mar 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242056685545
32 Human, Sam J.  1968Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460415
33 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  10 Aug 1887Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
34 Jordan, Elizabeth  25 May 1911Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456653
35 Locke, Laura Melissa  18 Sep 1965Madison, Georgia, USA I242045418176
36 Moon, Archelaus  Abt. 1842Madison, Georgia, USA I240154538015
37 Moon, Susannah  Abt. 1828Madison, Georgia, USA I240154538107
38 Moore, Eliza R.  Bef. 1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240193069877
39 Moore, Martha Ann  30 Sep 1853Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070255
40 Moore ??, Susan  Abt. 1841Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070019
41 O'Kelley, Allie Church  26 Nov 1949Madison, Georgia, USA I240067688551
42 O'Kelley, Benjamin Franklin  17 Oct 1903Madison, Georgia, USA I242037321160
43 O'Kelley, Eula  16 May 1888Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456060
44 O'Kelley, Hoyt  18 Jul 1894Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456061
45 O'Kelley, James Anderson  26 Apr 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242077349765
46 O'Kelley, Mary Angeline  31 Aug 1879Madison, Georgia, USA I242037321210
47 O'Kelley + #, Thomas Milton  16 Dec 1920Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456048
48 Poole +, Sarah Ann  1 Jul 1850Madison, Georgia, USA I240058978119
49 Spratlin, Pope Barrow  17 Nov 1930Madison, Georgia, USA I240081927186
50 Stribling, Essie  Madison, Georgia, USA I242010990999

1 2 Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 50 of 60

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Belk, Julian Glover  Madison, Georgia, USA I240148210507
2 Belk, Vernon Clifton  Madison, Georgia, USA I240148210509
3 Belk, William Anderson  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223316118
4 Berryman, Maximillian M.  Madison, Georgia, USA I240066802358
5 Booth, James Calloway  1918Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457979
6 Booth, Lucinda Hattie  Feb 1943Madison, Georgia, USA I24223458009
7 Booth, Luther Augustus  1930Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457993
8 Booth, McRousey C.  Jan 1934Madison, Georgia, USA I24223458006
9 Bragg, Nancy Elizabeth  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082698011
10 Brooks, Amanda F.  Sep 1925Madison, Georgia, USA I242052610678
11 Brown p??, Bennett W.  Jan 1890Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818666
12 Bryant +, Edith  Madison, Georgia, USA I240056312048
13 Chandler, Nancy A.  Abt. 1945Madison, Georgia, USA I240056307414
14 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
15 Chandler +, Sterling  Madison, Georgia, USA I240056311974
16 Chandler + #, Elizabeth Marian  Abt. 1909Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456049
17 Christain, Nancy Marrie  Oct 1944Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460092
18 Christian, Benjamin Calvin  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457140
19 Christian +, ^ Private John Washington I  Feb 1909Madison, Georgia, USA I24223438550
20 Gunnels, William B.  Jun 1934Madison, Georgia, USA I240056308866
21 Hammond, Ida Jane  Mar 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242056685545
22 Hix, Mary Anderson  Jun 1903Madison, Georgia, USA I242037363187
23 Human, Albert  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460418
24 Human, Allen F.  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082674583
25 Human, Calvin C.  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460460
26 Human, Corrie A.  Madison, Georgia, USA I240066803862
27 Human, John Frank  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082674581
28 Human, Johnnie M.  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460408
29 Human, ^ Private First Class Lewis Dexter  Sep 1972Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460466
30 Human, Nellie Mae  Madison, Georgia, USA I240066803860
31 Human, Sam  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082674690
32 Human, Sam J.  Madison, Georgia, USA I24223460415
33 Human, Sarah A  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082695072
34 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  Aug 1887Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
35 Jordan, Alford John  1915Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456652
36 Jordan, Elizabeth  1911Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456653
37 Jordan, Mary  1900Madison, Georgia, USA I240082613093
38 Jordan, Matilda M.  Madison, Georgia, USA I240082608162
39 McGinnis, Lawson  Madison, Georgia, USA I242037557581
40 Moore +, Lucy Ann  Sep 1910Madison, Georgia, USA I24223438551
41 O'Kelley, Benjamin Franklin  Oct 1903Madison, Georgia, USA I242037321160
42 O'Kelley, Eula  Abt. 1888Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456060
43 O'Kelley, Franklin Calloway  Abt. 1953Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456052
44 O'Kelley, Hoyt  Abt. 1894Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456061
45 O'Kelley, James Anderson  Apr 1899Madison, Georgia, USA I242077349765
46 O'Kelley, Lucille Marian  Abt. 1996Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456050
47 O'Kelley, Mary Angeline  Sep 1879Madison, Georgia, USA I242037321210
48 O'Kelley, Nettie Elizabeth  Madison, Georgia, USA I242077348686
49 O'Kelley +, Benjamin Franklin  Feb 1891Madison, Georgia, USA I240062061556
50 O'Kelley +, George Washington  Madison, Georgia, USA I240058977556

1 2 Next»



Legal …

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Legal …    Person ID 
1 O'Kelley +, Benjamin Franklin  5 Sep 1842Madison, Georgia, USA I240062061556

Residence

Matches 1 to 50 of 102

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Anderson, Jane Catherine  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I242077351578
2 Bradberry, William Jasper  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242052610423
3 Bradbury, Caroline T.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242050306377
4 Bragg, George Washington I  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I24223457472
5 Bray, David Asbury  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060483
6 Bray, Frances J.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242050500394
7 Bray, Jackson C.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052635632
8 Bray, James York  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I242062342817
9 Bray, Mary E.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242050500397
10 Bray, Thomas L.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060487
11 Bray, William Harper  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060484
12 Bray +, ^ Private Benjamin  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242050451827
13 Bray +, Eliza E.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242025755483
14 Bray ??, Elizabeth  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060486
15 Bridges, Nathaniel C.  18 Sep 1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242065503134
16 Brooks, Amanda F.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242052610678
17 Brown, Elizabeth Jane  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818954
18 Brown p??, Bennett W.  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818666
19 Brown p??, Bennett W.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818666
20 Brown p??, Bennett W.  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240060818666
21 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
22 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
23 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  1864Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
24 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  26 Jul 1870Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
25 Chandler +, Dudley Jones  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310396
26 Chandler + #, Elizabeth Marian  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456049
27 Chandler + #, Elizabeth Marian  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I24223456049
28 Christan, Anna Gabriella  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242050308017
29 Christian, Elizabeth Francis  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242050308019
30 Christian, Thelma M.  1935Madison, Georgia, USA I6868194623
31 Christian, Tinsley Franklin  18 Sep 1918Madison, Georgia, USA I24223461551
32 Christian, William H.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I24223461547
33 Colbert, Martha W.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242065500266
34 Colbert, Phillip P.  Bef. 22 Dec 1835Madison, Georgia, USA I242065356271
35 Gray +, Levinah  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I240062094673
36 Gunnels, James William  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242052158354
37 Gunnels, Permelia E.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I242052158356
38 Gunnels, William B.  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I240056308866
39 Hall +, Lucinda  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I242052060481
40 Hix, Abner Harrison  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I242077351577
41 Hix, Joseph Jackson  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I242077351579
42 Hix, Mary Anderson  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I242037363187
43 Human, Allen F.  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240082674583
44 Human, John Frank  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240082674581
45 Johnson, Lucy J.  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I240193070442
46 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  1850Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
47 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  1860Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
48 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
49 Jolly +, Nancy Frances  1880Madison, Georgia, USA I240056310496
50 Jordan, Mary  1870Madison, Georgia, USA I240082613093

1 2 3 Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Berryman / Christian  12 Feb 1890Madison, Georgia, USA F3049
2 Bradberry / Brooks  4 Dec 1866Madison, Georgia, USA F4080
3 Bray / Wood  4 Nov 1848Madison, Georgia, USA F261
4 Bray + / Stephens +  27 Aug 1840Madison, Georgia, USA F2368
5 Brown p?? / Swindle  2 Dec 1841Madison, Georgia, USA F68
6 Chandler + / Bryant +  4 Jan 1832Madison, Georgia, USA F701
7 Chandler + / O'Kelley +  20 Dec 1860Madison, Georgia, USA F4658
8 Christian + / Jordan  28 Sep 1889Madison, Georgia, USA F1756
9 Collins / Brooks  13 Feb 1862Madison, Georgia, USA F4081
10 Freeman / Foster  4 Apr 1895Madison, Georgia, USA F2781
11 Goss / O'Kelley +  25 Feb 1878Madison, Georgia, USA F4675
12 Guest / King  15 Jan 1873Madison, Georgia, USA F5045
13 Gunnels / Chandler  26 Dec 1878Madison, Georgia, USA F4929
14 Human / Jordan  9 Dec 1875Madison, Georgia, USA F813
15 Jordan / Smith p??  11 Sep 1827Madison, Georgia, USA F3777
16 O'Kelley / Hix  21 Nov 1881Madison, Georgia, USA F1610
17 O'Kelley + / White +  21 Nov 1838Madison, Georgia, USA F5745
18 O'Kelley + / White +  5 Dec 1847Madison, Georgia, USA F2630
19 O'Kelley + # / Chandler + #  11 Apr 1880Madison, Georgia, USA F5935
20 Power / Moore  6 Aug 1829Madison, Georgia, USA F2160
21 Power / Patton  11 May 1828Madison, Georgia, USA F1253
22 Smith / Christain  28 Nov 1900Madison, Georgia, USA F1300
23 Stephens + p?? / Freeman  14 Feb 1827Madison, Georgia, USA F3795